February 2017
Date Opponent Venue Time Score
February 22 @ Sacramento Gold American River College 7 p.m. (W) 5-0
February 25 @ San Jose Earthquakes Avaya Stadium 2 p.m. (L) 4-1
March 2017
Date Opponent Venue Time Score
March 1 @ Sacramento State Hornet Field 3 p.m. Draw -- 0-0
March 4 FC Cinncinnati Papa Murphy Field 5:30 p.m. Draw -- 2-2
March 11 @Reno 1868 FC Greater Nevada Field 4 p.m. Draw -- 3-3
March 18 @ San Francisco Deltas Kezar Stadium 7 p.m. Draw -- 0-0
March 26 @ Seattle Sounders FC2 Starfire Stadium 2 p.m. (W) 2-1
April 2017
Date Opponent Venue Time Score
April 1 Orange County SC Papa Murphy Field 7:30 p.m. (W) 4-0
April 8 @ Tulsa Roughnecks FC ONEOK Field 5 p.m. (W) 2-1
April 11 @ Oklahoma City Energy FC Taft Stadium 5:30 p.m. (L) 1-0
April 15 @ Swope Park Rangers KC Swope Soccer Village 5 p.m. (L) 1-0
April 22 Portland Timbers 2 Papa Murphy Field 7:30 p.m. (L) 2-0
April 29 @ Vancouver Whitecaps FC2 UBC Thunderbird Stadium 3 p.m. Draw -- 0-0
May 2017
Date Opponent Venue Time Score
May 6 @ San Antonio FC Toyota Field 5:30 p.m. (L) 1-0
May 13 @ Real Monarchs SLC Rio Tinto Stadium 6:30 p.m. (L) 2-0
May 17 FC Anahuac Papa Murphy Field 7:30 p.m. (W) 4-0
May 20 Tulsa Roughnecks FC Papa Murphy Field 7:30 p.m. (W) 3-2
May 28 @ Seattle Sounders FC Starfire Stadium 2 p.m. Draw -- 2-2
May 31 Reno 1868 FC Papa Murphy Field 7:30 p.m. (W) 2-0
June 2017
Date Opponent Venue Time Score
June 3 Rio Grande Valley FC Toros Papa Murphy Field 8 p.m. Draw -- 0-0
June 10 @ Reno 1868 FC Greater Nevada Field 7:30 p.m. (L) 2-0
June 14 Real Salt Lake Papa Murphy Field 8 p.m. (W) 4-1
June 17 Vancouver Whitecaps FC Papa Murphy Field 8 p.m. (W) 2-1
June 21 Rio Grande Valley FC Toros Papa Murphy Field 8 p.m. (W) 6-2
June 25 @ LA Galaxy II StubHub Center 6:30 p.m. (W) 3-2
June 28 @ LA Galaxy StubHub Center 7:30 p.m. (L) 2-0
July 2017
Date Opponent Venue Time Score
July 1 San Antonio FC Papa Murphy Field 8 p.m. Draw -- 1-1
July 15 CF Pachuca Papa Murphy Field 8 p.m. (L) 3-0
July 23 Seattle Sounders FC 2 Papa Murphy Field 8 p.m. (W) 2-0
August 2017
Date Opponent Venue Time Score
August 5 Vancuver Whitecaps FC 2 Papa Murphy Field 8 p.m. (W) 1-0
August 13 @ Portland Timbers 2 Providence Park 2 p.m. (W) 1-0
August 19 Reno 1868 FC Papa Murphy Field 8 p.m. (L) 2-1
August 23 Swope Park Rangers KC Papa Murphy Field 8 p.m. Draw -- 2-2
August 26 @ Phoenix Rising FC Phoenix Rising Soccer Complex 7:30 p.m. (L) 3-1
September 2017
Date Opponent Venue Time Score
September 2 Colorado Springs Swithbacks FC Papa Murphy Field 7:30 p.m. Draw -- 2-2
September 9 Rio Grande Valley FC Toros H-E-B Park 5:30 p.m. (W) 2-1
September 16 LA Galaxy II Papa Murphy Field 7:30 p.m. (W) 2-1
September 23 Oklahoma City Energy FC Papa Murphy Field 7:30 p.m. (L) 3-1
September 27 Real Monachs SLC Papa Murphy Field 7:30 p.m. (L) 2-0
September 30 Phoenix Rising FC Papa Murphy Field 7:30 p.m. (W) 2-0
October 2017
Date Opponent Venue Time Score
October 4 @ Orange County SC Orange Country Great Park 7:30 p.m. (L) 3-1
October 7 @ Colorado Springs Swithbacks FC Swithbacks Stadium 5 p.m. (L) 1-0
October 14 @ Reno 1868 FC Greater Nevada Field 7 p.m. Draw -- 2-2